BOCES Retirees By Year


                               2019



Tana Gorglione

Carol Scheiner

Kimberly Rende

Mike Gabeau

Frank Daniel Myers

Jennifer Simmons

Lisa Micek

Stephen Bicchieri

Gina Mazzei

Joseph Racioppo

Sandra Jane Bristow

Michele DaBramo-O’Malley

Clinton Ely

Denise Jaffe

Christine Kincart

Robyn Kleinman-Spencer

Mayner Loria

Susan Luria

Elizabeth Miscioscia

Lesa Riedel-Curtis

Deborah Schiff       

Nadine Wallace




2018



Patricia Berger

Beth Anne Callan

JoAnn Casey

Joseph Fitzgerald

Jill Germano

Dennis Giametta

Nancy Glynn

Douglas Green

Tina Licari

Margaret Manion

Donna Manna

Penelope Martens

Marian McEnerney

Sandrie McGarrell

Patricia Morrow

John Norris

Susan Pellegrino

Elizabeth Risoli

Peter Schoenberg

Cynthia Wong


                                2017


Joan Edwards-Acuna

Marlene Amelio

Jeanne Graham

Arleen Kovalsky

Barbara Baker       

Chima Nwabueze

Allison Emig

Margaret Forkas-Croce

Rosemarie Mostacciuolo

John F. Szolnoki

Gerard Murphy

Larry Muriel

Elise Bullock-Winn

Ann Spagnoletti

Paulette Theret

Ruthanne Worden

Gropinathapanckr Vidyasagar

Suzanne Mulvaney

Sara Salvatore        

Thomas Burgess


                            2016                 

Arias, Carlos                 OM

Auguste, Mary                ACS

Bagwell, Patricia                IST

DeJonge, Connie                SS

Demers, Glenn                CS

DiBuono, Thomas                OM

Donohue, Kathleen                CS

Faeth, Karen                SS

Farrar-McMillan, Joyce                SS

Ferris, Patricia                SS

Fiebert, Janet                SS

Floyd, Nathaniel M.                SS

Hochberg, Susan                SS

Hoffman, Stephen                IST

O’Keefe, Eileen                SS

Piscano, Paul                IST

Rade Doherty, Susan                SS

Rosen, Steven                IST

Scarano, Lisa                SS

Simmons, Molly                SS

Walensky, Bettie Ann                SS

Walsh, Amy                PD

Zuris, Debra A.                SS



                            2015                  


Bascetta, Kathleen                                                    SS                       

Berkowitz, Mark                                                        SS

Bell, JoAnn                                                                  SS

Bennett, Patricia                                                       SS

Brown, Michael H.                                                    SS

Brown, Linda Dee                                                     SS

Battista, Carol Lee                                                    SS

Betzler, Mary Ellen                                                  SS

Castiglia, Gloria                                                        SS

Ceccarelli, Clement                                                 CS

Chasan, Sharon                                                        SS

Ferreira, Karen                                                         SS

Fuschetto, Lucia                                                       SS

Fiebert, Janet                                                            SS

Gross-Gorodess, Iris B.                                            SS

Giuliano, Lisa                                                             SS

Howard, Tony                                                          ALC

Johnson, Jesse                                                           SS

Jones-Mulligan, Maria C.                                        CS

Iori, Gaetano                                                              SS

Iorio, Regina                                                               SS

Keiser, Debra                                                              PI

Kofka, Joan                                                                 SS

Linton, Leo                                                                  SS

Means, Ann M.                                                          SS

McCormack, Evelyn                                                  CA

Mahig, Robert                                                           IST

O'Keefe Eileen                                                    SS

Robinson, Judy                                                          PD

Rybicki, Stanley                                                         SS

Ryan, Debra                                                               SS

Stewart, Carol                                                            SS

Schraudner, Carole                                                   SS

Simmons, Gayle                                                         SS

Suarez, Linda                                                         CS & SS

Thornton, Donna                                                       CS

Telsey, Alison                                                             PD

Warren, Peter W.                                                      IST

Wynne, Christopher                                                  SS

Walensky, Bettie Ann                                               SS

Zuccarelli, Lily L.                                                         SS

Zuccarelli, Marie                                                        SS


                             2014


Barbara Bach                                            Special Services

Kathleen Schneider-Ruiz                  Special Services

Janine Laruccia                                        Special Services

Bonnie Miller                                            Special Services

Michele Briggs                                          Special Services

Frances Turro                                           Special Services

Carol Zalenski                                           Special Services

Rae Abrams                                               Special Services

Antusa Dasgupta                                     Special Services

Jennifer Wallack                                      Special Services

Robin Adler                                                Special Services

James Jones                                                Special Services

Gregory Battochi                                    Career Services

Martin Sommer                                        Career Services

Julio Cuervo                                               Special Services

Tony Howard                                             ALC

Brian McCabe                                            Special Services

Susan Carforo                                            Special Services

Mary McGuinnes-Watton                      Special Services


                               2013


Catherine Bibb                                          Teacher Aide

Diane DeGuisto                                         Teacher Aide

JoAnn Hanke                                              Teacher Aide

Martha Hernandez                                  Teacher Aide

Kathleen Kurtz                                          Teacher Aide

Charles Levner                                          Psychologist

Phylis Mason                                               ALC

Joe Passeretti                                             Teacher

Barry Uslianer                                           Psychologist

Joann Vigieletti                                         Teacher Aide

                                 

 

                         2012


Dorman-Lutz, Maureen                         Special Services

Jambor, Ph.D. Stephen O.                      Special Services

Schenker, Joyce                                         Special Services

Anderson, Margaret                                Special Services

McLoughlin, Maureen                             Special Services

Ortiz, Gloria                                                Special Services

Quoma, Marie                                            Special Services

Tedesco, Inge                                             Special Services           

Cornish, Maura                                          Special Services

Kennie, Ertheleen                                      Special Services

Bevilacqua, Christine                               Special Services

Arsanblas, Hamiyet                                   Transportation

Antiaris, Margaret                                      Special Services

O’Brien, James                                               RIC

Holland, Loretta                                           Special Services

Jorgensen, Nancy A.                                    Central Administration

O’Hara, Annamarie                                     Special Services

Keller, Diana                                                  Career Services

Shields, Karen                                               Special Services

Weston, Constance                                      Special Services

DePasquale, Nancy                                      Special Services

Hetu, Robert                                                   Special Services

Mendillo, Karen                                            Special Services

Cohen, Jill                                                        Special Services

Rosen, Bunny                                                Special Services

Porcaro, Charles                                          Special Services

Auerbach, Leslie                                          Special Services

Cory Magarelli                                            Special Services

                                                    2011     


Eleanor Alexander                           Special Services

Ana Carolina DeCastro                   ACS

Kay Davenport                                   Special Services

Carmen Gentile                                   Special Services

Samuel Hedrick                                Special Services

Nils Hill                                                  Special Services

Marie Maag                                            ACS

Dorothy Newman                                Special Services


Janet Peters                                           Special Services

Denise Sobers-Ruiz                            Special Services

Joan Vanchieri                                      Special Services

Elizabeth Warren                                 Special Services


 

                        2010

Joanne Levine                                           Special Services

Angela Vissa                                              Special Services

Ann Vitiello                                                Special Services

Nadine Bernstein                                    Special Services

Ed Illiano                                                    Special Services

Donald Gelston                                         ACS

Nancy Palazzo                                           Special Services

Janet DeLeno                                             Career Services

Maureen Vermillion                               ACS

Dorothy Sunday                                        Special Services

Jane Konrad                                                Special Services

Kenneth Hintz                                           Special Services

Marion Pizzutiello                                   Career Services



                                                     2009


Peter Bloom                                 Special Services

Lorraine Cogen                            Special Services

Ilene Hans                                      Special Services

John Kemp                                     Special Services

Estelle Kathleen Salom            Special Services

Eileen Valenti                               Special Services



                                                            2008


Barbara Albert                    Teaching Assistant

Lois Baldwin                        Supervisor of Special Education

Kathryn Barry                     Teacher of Mathematics

Penelope Bosco                   Parent Trainer

Suzanne Carlock                  Teacher of Special Education

Catherine Casale                  Teacher Aide

Gwen Cort                               Registered Professional Nurse

Carl Crump                             Teacher of Special Education

Domenic DeSantis                School Psychologist

Catherine Dorney                 Teacher Aide

Mary Kay Flannery               Teacher of Special Education

Amanda Gallimore                Bus Attendant

Roberta Goldberg                  Teacher Aide

Arthur Hanson                        Teacher Aide

Pamela Jones                            Bus Driver

Thomas Lambert                    School Psychologist

Carol LaRosa                           Teacher Aide

Thelma Martin                        Registered Professional Nurse

Anne Murphy                           Teacher Aide

Greg Murphy                            School Psychologist

Marilyn Pam                             Supervisor of Special Education

Carol Ann Pitonza                  Teacher Aide

Fozia Qureshi                          Teacher Aide

Greg Ransom                           Director of Interscholastic Athletics

Nancy Walters                        Teaching Assistant

Douglas Widman                   Teacher of Mathematics


                        2007



Louis Brunelli             Guidance Counselor, Career Services

Mark Burigo                Teacher of Special Ed., Special Services

Kathryn Evans             Teaching Assistant, Special Services

Gail Hufjay                  Teaching Assistant, Special Services

Sherry Kravath            Teacher of English, Career Services

Rosemary McGough   Teaching Assistant, Special Services

Kerry McKenna           Teacher of Special Ed., Special Services

Marano Tauro              Teacher of Auto Body Repair, Career Services

Janice Woolf                Teacher of Special Ed., Special Services